Terry McGurrin

Follow
Terry McGurrin

Born

11/5/1968, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Terence Colin McGurrin

Gender

Male
7.1
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born and raised in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada. Terry now divides his time between Toronto and Los Angeles.



His love for comedy began in high school with The Canadian Improv Games and he's been entertaining us ever since, both as a performer and as a writer.



more

Credits