Terry Moore

Follow
Terry Moore

Born

1/7/1929, Los Angeles California USA

Birth Name

Helen Luella Koford

Gender

Female
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Terry Moore, an American film and TV actress was born Helen Luella Koford on January 7, 1929 in Glendale, California. She grew up in California where she worked as a child model until she made her debut in the film Maryland in 1940 when she was 11. During…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Terry Moore yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW