Terry O'Quinn

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/15/1952 , Sault Ste. Marie, Michigan, USA

Birth Name

Terrance Kevin Quinn

Gender

Male

Biography:

Terry O'Quinn is known for his roles as Peter Watts on Millenium, F.B.I Assistant Director Kendall on Alias, Captain Thomas Boone on JAG, General Omar Santiago on Harsh Realm, and John Locke on the hit show Lost.

Terry O'Quinn has also done guest appearances on The West Wing, Miami Vice, and The X-Files and has appeared in movies such as Old School, Ghosts of Mississippi, The Rocketeer, and The X-Files.

More
Less