Terry Pratchett

Follow
Terry Pratchett

Born

Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire, England

Died

3/12/2015

Birth Name

Terence David John Pratchett

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Terry Pratchett, Terence Pratchett
9.8
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT

Terry Pratchett is an English fantasy author best known for his Discworld series of books, which have been made into several Made-For-TV movies. Pratchett has already written more than 25 novels in this series, while writing dozen others. His writing abounds with humour, irony, jokes and a lot…more

Credits