Terry Pratchett

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire, England

Died

3/12/2015

Birth Name

Terence David John Pratchett

Gender

Male

Biography:

Terry Pratchett is an English fantasy author best known for his Discworld series of books, which have been made into several Made-For-TV movies. Pratchett has already written more than 25 novels in this series, while writing dozen others. His writing abounds with humour, irony, jokes and a lot more, while telling the stories of magical figures, humans and fantasy worlds, all combined together. Pratchett is also considered one of the best satiricans writing in English these days. He lives with his wife and their child.

More
Less