Terry Taylor

Follow
Terry Taylor

Born

5/24/1950, California

Birth Name

Terry Scott Taylor

Gender

Also Known As

Terry Scott Taylor
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Terry Scott Taylor formed Daniel Amos in the early 1970s with friends Jerry Chamberlain, Marty Dieckmeyer, Steve Baxter and Mark Cook. Drummer Ed Mctaggart was added soon after. Daniel Amos (or, D.A.) began as a country rock band that quickly began to evolve into other styles as the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Terry Taylor yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW