Terry-Thomas

Follow
Terry-Thomas

Born

7/15/1911, Finchley, London, England

Died

1/8/1990

Birth Name

Thomas Terry Hoar Stevens

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Terry Thomas
7.4
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gap-toothed, dark-haired, moustachioed British comedian whose exaggerated upper-crust accent, benign but foxy expression and long cigarette holder were all the part of the act. He started as a dance extra, but in post-war years gained a reputation as a stand-up comic (always prefacing his act with 'How do…more

Credits