Terry Venables

Follow
Terry Venables

Born

1/6/1943, Dagenham, Essex, England

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

P. B. Yuill
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Terry Venables is a former footballer who went on to become manager of several clubs, including a stint as manager of the English national football side (1994-1996). Together with Gordon Williams (writing as P.B. Yuill) he created the private eye James Hazell.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Terry Venables yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW