Terry Wogan

Follow
Terry Wogan

Born

8/3/1938, Limerick, Ireland

Birth Name

Michael Terence Wogan

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sir Terry Wogan
  • Children in Need
  • Children in Need
  • Children in Need
  • Alesha Dixon, Sir Terry Wogan and Tess D...
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Terry was born in Ireland and after spending about 1 1/2 years at college, went into the banking sector. It was there that people dicovered his gift for being able to sort "half crowns" into "two bob bits". After spending 5 years working for a bank, Terry was…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less