Terry Wood

Follow
Terry Wood

Born

4/1/1947, Santa Monica, California

Birth Name

Douglas Terence Wood

Gender

0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Television news anchor: Lubbock,Tx; Salt Lake City, Ut; Atlanta, Ga; New Orleans, La. Radio News Anchor: Dallas, Tx; Lubbock, Tx Many Television and Movie acting roles, years of voice over work, industrial video work, public speaking 38 yrs in broadcast business As of 2003, news anchor at KTVX-ABC4 Salt Lake Citymore

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW