TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Tess Harper

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/15/1950 , Mammoth Spring, Arkansas, USA

Birth Name

Tess Beth Washam

Gender

Female

Biography:

Attended Arkansas State University at Beebe, Arkansas where she had leading roles in the musical "Little Mary Sunshine" and "Arsenic and Old Lace". During the late 60s she did "street" acting in the theme parks, Dogpatch, USA, in Jasper, AR and Silver Dollar City in Branson, MO. She was discovered while doing theater work in Dallas, TX