Tessho Genda

Follow
Tessho Genda

Born

5/20/1948, Okayama, Japan

Birth Name

Mitsuo Yokoi

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Tesshô Genda, Genda Tessho, Tesshou Genda, Genda Tesshou, Teesho Kenda, Genda Tessyo, Tetsuyo Genda, Pirouette Genda, Genda Tetsuaki, Yokoi Mitsuo, Tetsuaki Genda, Genda Tetsuyo, Tessyo Genda
9.1
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tessho Genda is a voice actor for 81produce. He has participated in numerous anime shows and dubbing for live action movies and video games. Some of his noteable roles include Optimus Prime in the Transformers shows, Rei in Urusei Yatsura, Shuu in Dragon Ball, Suppaman in Dr. Slump,…more

Credits