Tex Avery

Follow
Tex Avery

Born

2/26/1908, Taylor, Texas

Died

8/26/1980

Birth Name

Fredrick Bean Avery

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Fred, Avery, Tex, Fred Avery
9.7
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT
No biography is available for Tex Avery. Add a Biography

Credits