Tex Ritter

Follow
Tex Ritter

Born

1/12/1905, Murvaul, Texas, USA

Died

1/2/1974

Birth Name

Woodward Maurice Ritter

Gender

N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tex Ritter was born Woodward Maurice Ritter on January 12, 1905, in Murvaul, Texas, and died January 2, 1974, in Nashville, Tennessee. An American country music and acting star during the 1930's through the 60's, Ritter studied economics, pre-law, political science and majored in government at the University…more

Credits