Texas Battle

Follow
Texas Battle

Born

8/9/1976, Houston, Texas

Birth Name

Texas Quincy Battle

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Clifton Quincy Battle
  • Texas Battle as Marcus Walton on The Bol...
  • Texas Battle and Sherri Shepherd on Sherri.
7.1
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Texas Battle was born in Texas and also attended the University of Texas. He is perhaps best known for his role as Marcus Walton on The Bold and the Beautiful.

Credits