Texas Battle

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/9/1976 , Houston, Texas

Birth Name

Texas Quincy Battle

Gender

Male

Biography:

Texas Battle was born in Texas and also attended the University of Texas. He is perhaps best known for his role as Marcus Walton on The Bold and the Beautiful.