Thad Allen

Follow
Thad Allen

Born

1/16/1949, Tucson, Arizona

Birth Name

Thad William Allen

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Admiral Thad Allen is a member of the US Coast Guard, having held positions of Commandant and Chief of Staff. Thad is the Oil Spill National Incident Commander overseeing operations concerning the Gulf Oil Spill in 2010.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Thad Allen yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW