Thalmus Rasulala

Follow
Thalmus Rasulala

Born

11/15/1939, Miami, FL

Died

10/9/1991

Birth Name

Jack Crowder

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jack Crowder
8.7
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tall, handsome, commanding black actor with a resonant voice who began his career in the 1960s as a musical comedy performer on the New York stage under the name Jack Crowder. Rasulala appeared in the off-Broadway musicals "Fly, Blackbird" with Robert Guillaume and "The Fantasticks" and won a…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Thalmus Rasulala yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW