The All-American Rejects

Follow
The All-American Rejects

Born

1/1/2002, Stillwater, Oklahoma

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The All American Rejects, AAR, All-American Rejects, All American Rejects, The Rejects
9.4
User Rating
51 votes

Biography

EDIT
The All-American Rejects started their band in the late 1990s. Their name came from a disagreement about what they should be called. Some members of the band suggested the name The All-Americans, while another suggested The Rejects. It all started when Nick Wheeler was listening to music and…more

Credits