The Carpenters

Follow
The Carpenters

Birth Name

Gender

Also Known As

Richard and Karen Carpenter
9.8
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Richard Lynn Carpenter was born October 15, 1946, the first child of Harold and Agnes Carpenter. Karen was born on March 2, 1950. Richard learned to play piano at age 11 while growing up in New Haven, while his younger sister took up the drums. They moved to…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed The Carpenters yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW