The Carter Family

Follow
The Carter Family

Born

7/31/1927, southwestern Virginia,

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The First Family of Country Music
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
The original group consisted of Alvin Pleasant Delaney Carter (1891-1960), his wife, Sara Dougherty Carter (1898-1979), and Maybelle Addington Carter ( 1909 -1978).

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed The Carter Family yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW