The Charlatans

Follow
The Charlatans

Born

1/1/1989, Wolverhampton, England

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The Charlatans UK
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Members: Martin Blunt, bass Jon Brookes, drums Tim Burgess, vocals Mark Collins, guitar Tony Rogers, keyboards The Charlatans (UK) were formed in 1989 in Wolverhampton, England. After initially struggling to find a record deal, they formed their own label, Dead Dead Good, and released their debut single "Indian…more

Credits