The Edge

Follow
The Edge

Born

8/8/1961, Barking, Essex, UK

Birth Name

David Howell Evans

Gender

Male

Also Known As

David Evans, U2, Dave Evans, Edge, Evans
9.6
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Essex in 1961, his family moved to Dublin when he was 2 years old. He answered an ad looking for band members placed by Larry Mullen, and this was the beginning of U2. The Edge has three children with his first wife, Aisling O'Sullivan (1983-1996): Hollee…more

Credits