The Game

Follow
The Game

Born

11/29/1979, Compton, California, USA

Birth Name

Jayceon Terrell Taylor

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dr. Dre's Protege, Chuck, The Game, The California King, Hurricane, King of the West, The Face of Los Angeles, G-Unot
  • The Game and Tiffney Cambridge on Marryi...
  • The Game and Tiffney Cambridge on Marryi...
  • The Game and Tiffney Cambridge on Marryi...
  • The Game and Tiffney Cambridge on Marryi...
8.8
User Rating
47 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jayceon "The Game" Taylor was born November 29, 1979 in Compton, California, where he grew up in Santana Block Crips neighborhood. When he was younger he recieved his nickname "The Game" from his Grandma. Other than rapping, The Game was a star basketball player at Compton High School.…more

Credits