The RZA

Follow
The RZA

Born

7/5/1969, Staten Island, New York, USA

Birth Name

Robert Diggs

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The Rza, Rza, RZA
6.6
out of 10
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
The Wu-Tang Clan's chief producer, RZA was born Robert Diggs; he first surfaced during the early '90s as a member of the rap unit All in Together Now, a group which also featured fellow Wu-Tang members the Genius (aka GZA) and Ol' Dirty Bastard. Following All in Together…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW