The Veronicas

Follow
The Veronicas

Born

12/25/1984, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Birth Name

Lisa Marie and Jessica Louise Origliasso

Gender

Female
9.6
User Rating
24 votes

Biography

EDIT
The Veronicas are an Australian singing duo made up of 22 year old identical twins, Jessica Louise Origliasso & Lisa Marie Origliasso. They released their debut album, The Secret Life Of... February 14th, 2006. They have also have made guest appearances on shows like Rove [Live].

Credits