Thekla Reuten

Follow
Thekla Reuten

Born

9/16/1975, Bussum, Noord-Holland, Netherlands

Birth Name

Thekla Simona Gelsomina Reuten

Gender

Female
9.2
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Thekla Reuten is a Dutch actress who has received international acclaim in her young acting career. Among these recognized roles are in two Oscar-nominated films, Twin Sisters (De Tweeling) and Everybody's Famous. She has appeared in several TV, stage, and film projects in the Netherlands and in other…more

Credits