Thelma Schoonmaker

Follow
Thelma Schoonmaker

Born

1/3/1940, Algiers, French Algeria

Birth Name

Thelma Colbert Schoonmaker

Gender

Female

Also Known As

T. Schoonmaker, Thelma Schoonmaker-Powell
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Thelma Colbert Schoonmaker is a French-born American film editor who has worked with director Martin Scorsese for over forty years.

Credits