Thelma Todd

Follow
Thelma Todd

Born

7/29/1905, Lawrence, MA

Died

12/16/1935

Birth Name

Thelma Alice Todd

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Alison Lloyd, Alison Loyd, The Ice Cream Blonde, Hot Toddy
7.5
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Thelma "Hot Toddy" Todd was born July 29, 1905 to Alice and John Todd. She was a fantastic student, and planning to pursue a career in teaching, when at her mother's insistence, she began entering beauty contests. Her most notable achievements were becoming Miss Massachusetts of 1925 and…more

Credits