We're moving Forums to the Community pages. Click here for more information and updates.

Theodore Bikel

Follow
Theodore Bikel

Born

5/2/1924, Vienna, Austria

Died

7/21/2015

Birth Name

Meir Bikel

Gender

Male
7.7
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Viennese-born and Israeli-raised, Theodore Bikel spent the first decade after World War II in England, where he graduated from the Royal Academy Of Dramatic Art. The British cast him as a wide variety of ethnic types, but, though he appeared on screen with Bogart and Hepburn in "The…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Theodore Bikel yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less