Theodore Long

Follow
Theodore Long

Born

9/15/1955, Birmingham, Alabama, USA

Birth Name

Theodore Robert Rufus Long

Gender

Male

Also Known As

T Lo, Sugar Ray’ Long, Theodore R. Long, The Godfather of Wrestling, Teddy Long, Theodore Leonard Long
8.6
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Theodore Robert Long is a former professional wrestling referee and manager,and he is currently working for the Wrestling Entertainment on its SmackDown! brand. As the Assistant General Manager of SmackDown!

Credits