Theresa Russell

Follow
Theresa Russell

Born

3/20/1957, San Diego, California, USA

Birth Name

Theresa Paup

Gender

Female
8.6
out of 10
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Theresa Russell was born Theresa Paup in San Diego, California on March 20, 1957 to Jerry Russell Paup and Carole Platt. She attended Burbank High School but later dropped out to study at the Lee Strasberg Theatre and Film Institute. In 1982, she married film director Nicolas Roeg,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Theresa Russell yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW