They Might Be Giants

Follow
They Might Be Giants

Born

6/1/1982, New York, New York. (Band Birthdate)

Birth Name

John Flansburgh (May 6, 1960); John Linnell (June 12, 1959)

Gender

Also Known As

John Flansburgh, John Linnell, TMBG
8.7
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
They met in Junior High School when they both worked on the school newspaper. Linnell was an editor of "the only high school newspaper without a sports section" and he became friends with Flansburgh through their work on the paper. They each went their separate way for a…more

Credits