Thom Yorke

Follow
Thom Yorke

Born

10/7/1968, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, England, UK

Birth Name

Thomas Edward Yorke

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Frontman for Radiohead
9.6
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Thomas Edward "Thom" Yorke, lead singer, songwriter, pianist and guitarist of the highly-popular UK alternative band Radiohead, was born on October 7th, 1968, in Wellingborough, England. Thom's father worked as a chemical engineer instruments salesman. During Thom's early years, there were five surgeries in five years performed on…more

Credits