Thomas Cavanagh

Follow
Thomas Cavanagh

Born

10/26/1968, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Tom Cavanagh, Thomas Cavanaugh, Tom Cavanaugh
8.7
User Rating
99 votes

Biography

EDIT
Best known for his portrayal of bowling alley lawyer Ed Stevens in NBC's early 2000 dramedy Ed, Tom Cavanagh is a Canadian movie and television actor. Prior to his work on Ed, Tom appeared in several theatrical and movie productions in New York, Los Angeles, and in Canada.…more

Credits