Thomas Jane

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/29/1969 , Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Birth Name

Thomas Elliott

Gender

Male

Biography:

Thomas Jane is an American actor born in 1969. Jane was born in Baltimore, Maryland and is the son of an antique dealer and a biogenic engineer. He attended Thomas Sprigg Wootton High School and graduated in 1987. Jane moved to Hollywood after graduating and had his first acting role in the film Padamati Sandhya Ragam in 1986. He went on to appear in several other notable films including, Buffy the Vampire Slayer, The Crow: City of Angels, Boogie Nights, The Thin Red Line, Thursday and Magnolia. He was also critically acclaimed for his role as baseball player Mickey Mantle in 61. Jane married actress Patricia Arquette in 2006 and the couple have one child together. They were divorced in 2011 and share custody of their child. Jane still lives in Hollywood and keeps his passion for acting. When he is not working on films, he acts a character actors and has been to voice of characters in the video games The Punisher and Gun.



More
Less