Thomas Lennon

Follow
Thomas Lennon

Born

8/9/1970, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Tom Lennon
  • Thomas Lennon as Deputy/Lt. Dangle
  • Thomas Lennon as Deputy/Lt. Dangle
  • The cast of Reno 911.
  • The cast of Reno 911.
8.8
User Rating
41 votes

Biography

EDIT
Attended Oak Park River Forest High School, Oak Park, IL He is a fan of Jackie Chan. He co-wrote Pacifier (2005) with Chan in mind, but it had to be re-worked when it became a Vin Diesel vehicle instead. Lives with his wife Jenny Robertson in Los Angeles…more

Credits