Thomas Brodie-Sangster

Follow
Thomas Brodie-Sangster

Born

London, England

Birth Name

Thomas Brodie Sangster

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Thomas Brodie
9.6
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born in 1990, Thomas' parents are both actors (Mark Sangster and Tasha Bertram), and he has one sister, Ava. His extended family includes actor Hugh Grant.

He worked regularly in BBC TV (The Adventures of Station Jim, Stig of the Dump) before appearing in Richard Curtis' Love Actually. His…more

Credits