TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

Thomas Thompson

Follow
Thomas Thompson

Born

2/24/1913

Died

6/10/1993

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Tommy Thompson
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Thomas Thompson worked primarily as a Writer for TV westerns in the 1950s and 60s, notably for Bonanza where he also was a Producer and Executive Consultant.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Thomas Thompson yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW