Thorley Walters

Follow
Thorley Walters

Born

5/12/1913, Teingrace, Devonshire, England

Died

7/6/1991

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Thorley Waters
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Son of a clergyman, the British character actor Thorley Walters was born in 1913 in Teingrace, Devonshire, England. After stage experience, in which he played Shakespearean and light leading roles, he made his film debut in "The Love Test" in 1935 and continued his early film career with…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Thorley Walters yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW