Thorsten Kaye

Follow
Thorsten Kaye

Born

2/22/1966, Erfurt, East Germany

Birth Name

Thorsten Ernst Kieselbach

Gender

Male
9.1
User Rating
21 votes

Biography

EDIT
Thorsten was raised in Mainz, Germany and came to live in the United States in 1985. Thorsten earned a Master's Degree in theater and theater history from Wayne State University. Thorsten went on to star in several theater roles and eventually landed the role of Patrick Thornhart on…more

Credits