Thorsten Kaye

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/22/1966 , Erfurt, East Germany

Birth Name

Thorsten Ernst Kieselbach

Gender

Male

Biography:

Thorsten was raised in Mainz, Germany and came to live in the United States in 1985. Thorsten earned a Master's Degree in theater and theater history from Wayne State University. Thorsten went on to star in several theater roles and eventually landed the role of Patrick Thornhart on One Life to Live. As of 2004, Thorsten portrays Zach Slater on All My Children.