Three Stooges

Follow
Three Stooges

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

3 Stooges, The Three Stooges
9.5
out of 10
User Rating
36 votes

Biography

EDIT
Stooges bios...

CURLY HOWARD; Jerome Lester Horwitz. Born October 22, 1903. Died January 18, 1952. Curly's parents were Solomon and Jenny Horwitz; Curly was the youngest of 5 brothers, and they called him Babe. Curly's older brothers, Moe and Shemp, worked as stooges in Ted Healy's act.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes