Thurl Ravenscroft

Follow
Thurl Ravenscroft

Born

2/6/1914, Norfork, Nebraska, USA

Died

5/22/2005

Birth Name

Thurl Arthur Ravenscroft

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Pappy
10.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Thurl Arthur Ravenscroft was born on February 6th, 1914 and grew up to inherit a one of a kind baritone voice. He will always be connected with the voice of "Tony the Tiger" since he was Tony's voice for over 50 years and came up the the famous…more

Credits