Thurston Hall

Follow
Thurston Hall

Born

Boston, MA

Died

2/20/1958

Birth Name

Ernest Thurston Hall

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Thurston Hall
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ernst Hall was born in 1882. Though Ernest Thurston Hall is best remembered for his role of Mr. Schuyler in the television series Topper (1953), he began is six-decade acting career on the New England stock-company circuit. On Broadway he was casted in the production of Ben-Hur and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW