Tia Carrere

Follow
Tia Carrere

Born

1/2/1967, Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Birth Name

Althea Rae Duhinio Janairo

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Rae Duhinio Janairo, Althea Rae Janairo
  • Tia Carrere on Celebrity Apprentice
8.9
out of 10
User Rating
80 votes

Biography

EDIT
Exotic (Chinese/Spanish/Filipino), sultry actress who gained national prominence as Cassandra, the guitar-playing, kick-boxing "babe" in the 1992 mega-hit, "Wayne's World". Carrere began working as a model and commercial actress which led to her being cast in a number of guest spots on such series as "The A-Team" and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
More
Less