Tia Mowry

Follow
Tia Mowry

Born

7/6/1978, Gelhausen, West Germany

Birth Name

Tia Dashon Mowry

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Tia Mowry-Hardrict, Tia Dashon Mowry
  • Tia and Tamera Mowry on Tia & Tamera.
  • Tamera and Tia on Tia & Tamara.
  • Tamera and Tia on Tia & Tamara.
9.3
User Rating
138 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born July 6, 1978 in Gelhausen, West Germany at 4:32pm. She has a twin sister called Tamera and she is the younger by two minutes. She also has two brothers, Tavior and Tahj. Her parents are Timothy (a retired army sergeant) and Darlene Mowry. She attended Birmingham High…more

Credits