Tia Texada

Follow
Tia Texada

Born

12/14/1971, Louisiana, USA

Birth Name

Tia Nicole Tucker

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Ta Texada, Tia Tejada
8.8
User Rating
59 votes

Biography

EDIT
Before landing her most notable role of NYPD Sgt. Maritza Cruz on Third Watch, Tia Texada was a singer. She appeared on the soundtrack for Dawson's Creek and she sang the part of Lupe, the parrot in the 1998 animated film Paulie.

She has appeared in movies like the…more

Credits