Tiff Needell

Follow
Tiff Needell

Born

10/29/1951, Havant, Hampshire, UK

Birth Name

Timothy Needell

Gender

Male
9.7
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Timothy "Tiff" Needell is best known as a UK automotive journalist and as co-host for the television series Fifth Gear, taking the best and fastest new cars out for a spin on the show test track.

Although famous for his car racing (and his powerslides), Tiff's first career was…more

Credits