Tiger Woods

Follow
Tiger Woods

Born

12/30/1975, Cypress, California

Birth Name

Eldrick Tiger Woods

Gender

Male
8.2
User Rating
25 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tiger is perhaps the most famous golfer of modern times. He is the youngest golfer to ever win the Masters. In 2005, at the age of 29, he won his tenth major golf championship, placing him third on the all time list behind Jack Nicklaus and Walter Hagen.…more

Credits